We process your personal data in order to conduct recruitment process for the position indicated in the advertisement. The controller of your personal data is IDH Media S.A. (joint-stock company) with its registered seat in Warsaw at Solec Street 22, 00-410 Warsaw, Poland, entered into the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register, maintained by the District Court for the capital city of Warsaw in Warsaw, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under KRS number 0000586791, NIP (tax identification no.) PL 7010521164, REGON (statistical no.): 363020725, share capital amounting to PLN 114,238.00 (fully paid-in), and the basis for their processing is your consent, which you can withdraw at any time. You are entitled to access your data, to request their rectification, deletion or restriction of processing.

Controller of personal data

Controller of your personal data is IDH Media S.A. (hereunder: we). You may contact with us: by mail to: 22 Solec Str., 00-410 Warsaw, Poland, by e-mail: dpo@indahash.com.

Data protection officer

We have appointed data protection officer. It is a person, you may contact in all matters concerning processing of personal data and exercising rights related to personal data processing. You may contact with data protection officer in the following way: by mail to: 22 Solec Str., 00-410 Warsaw, Poland, by e-mail: dpo@indahash.com.

Purposes of processing of your personal data and legal basis for processing

We will process your personal data in order to conduct the current recruitment process for the position indicated in the advertisement or - you if give your consent - in order to conduct such recruitment processes in the future. Legal basis for processing of your personal data is consent granted by you.

Data collected from external sources

In scope of recruitment we collect your publicly available data from LinkedIn. These are information about your professional experience, positions, education, publications and foreign language skills that you have published on this website.

Retention (how long will we be processing your personal data)  

We will retain your personal data until the recruitment process for the position you apply is finished or until you withdraw you consent to process your personal data. If you consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes of future recruitment processes, we will retain your data until the consent is withdrawn, but not longer than 1 year from the date of submission of application.

Recipients of your personal data

We will transfer your data to our suppliers whom we commission services related to the processing of personal data, e.g. IT service providers, recruitment portals. Such entities process data based on the agreement concluded with us and only in accordance with our instructions.

Your rights related to processing of personal data

You have the following rights related to processing of personal data:

- right to withdraw consent to processing of your personal data

- right to access to your personal data,

- right to demand the rectification of your personal data,

- right to demand the deletion of your personal data,

- right to demand the restriction of processing of your personal data.

- right to transfer your personal data, i.e. right to receive from us your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable IT format. You may transfer those data to other controller of personal data or request  that we send your data to another controller. However, we will do this provided that such transfer is technically possible.

In order to execute above-mentioned rights, contact us or our data protection officer (contact details indicated in points 1 and 2 above).

Right to withdraw consent

Due to the fact that we process your personal data based on your consent - you have a right to withdraw it at any time. Such withdrawal does not affect lawfulness of the processing that we have made based on your consent prior to its withdrawal. You may withdraw the consent at any time by post: IDH MEDIA S.A., 22 Solec Str., 00-410 Warsaw, Poland or by e-mail: dpo@indahsh.com.

Right to file a claim to an authority

You also have right to file a claim to a supervising authority competent in scope of personal data protection, i.e. President of Personal Data Protection Office.



Przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe aby prowadzić rekrutację na stanowisko wskazane w ogłoszeniu. Administratorem Twoich danych osobowych jest IDH Media S.A. z siedzibą w Warszawie, a podstawą ich przetwarzania jest wyrażona przez Ciebie zgoda, którą w każdej chwili możesz wycofać. Przysługuje Ci prawo dostępu do danych, prawo żądania ich sprostowania, ich usunięcia lub ograniczenia ich przetwarzania.

Administrator danych osobowych

Administratorem Twoich danych osobowych jest IDH Media S.A. (dalej: my). Możesz się z nami skontaktować: listownie na adres: IDH MEDIA S.A., ul. Solec 22, 00-410 Warszawa, lub mailowo pod adresem: dpo@indahash.com

Inspektor ochrony danych

Wyznaczyliśmy inspektora ochrony danych. Jest to osoba, z którą możesz się kontaktować we wszystkich sprawach dotyczących przetwarzania danych osobowych oraz korzystania z praw związanych z przetwarzaniem danych. Z inspektorem możesz się kontaktować w następujący sposób: listownie na adres: IDH MEDIA S.A., ul. Solec 22, 00-410 Warszawa, lub mailowo pod adresem e-mail: dpo@indahash.com

Cele przetwarzania oraz podstawa prawna przetwarzania

Będziemy przetwarzać Twoje dane osobowe, aby przeprowadzić bieżący proces rekrutacji na stanowisko wskazane w ogłoszeniu lub – jeżeli wyrazisz na to zgodę – aby przeprowadzić procesy rekrutacyjne w przyszłości. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych jest wyrażona przez Ciebie zgoda, którą możesz wycofać w każdym czasie.

Dane zbierane ze źródeł trzecich

W ramach rekrutacji zbieramy Twoje publicznie dostępne dane z portalu LinkedIn. Są to upublicznione przez Ciebie na tym portalu informacje dotyczące Twojego doświadczenia zawodowego, zajmowanych stanowisk, wykształcenia, publikacji oraz znajomości języków obcych.

Okres przechowywania danych osobowych

Będziemy przechowywać Twoje dane osobowe do momentu zakończenia rekrutacji na stanowisko, na które aplikujesz lub do momentu, w którym wycofasz zgodę na przetwarzanie danych. W przypadku wyrażenia przez Ciebie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych dla celów przyszłych procesów rekrutacji, będziemy przechowywać Twoje dane do momentu wycofania zgody, jednak nie dłużej niż 1 rok od dnia złożenia aplikacji.

Odbiorcy danych

Będziemy przekazywać Twoje dane osobowe naszym dostawcom, którym zlecimy usługi związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych, np. dostawcom usług IT, portalom rekrutacyjnym. Takie podmioty przetwarzają dane na podstawie umowy z nami i tylko zgodnie z naszymi poleceniami.

Twoje prawa związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych

Przysługują Ci następujące prawa związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych:

·        prawo wycofania zgody na przetwarzanie danych,

·        prawo dostępu do Twoich danych osobowych,

·        prawo żądania sprostowania Twoich danych osobowych,

·        prawo żądania usunięcia Twoich danych osobowych,

·        prawo żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych,

·        prawo do przenoszenia Twoich danych osobowych, tj. prawo otrzymania od nas Twoich danych osobowych, w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie informatycznym nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego. Możesz przesłać te dane innemu administratorowi danych lub zażądać, abyśmy przesłali Twoje dane do innego administratora. Jednakże zrobimy to tylko jeśli takie przesłanie jest technicznie możliwe.

Aby skorzystać z powyższych praw, skontaktuj się z nami lub z naszym inspektorem ochrony danych (dane kontaktowe w punktach 1 i 2 powyżej).  

Prawo wycofania zgody

W zakresie, w jakim Twoje dane są przetwarzane na podstawie zgody – masz prawo jej wycofania w dowolnym momencie. Wycofanie zgody nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na podstawie Twojej zgody przed jej wycofaniem. Zgodę możesz wycofać listownie adres: IDH MEDIA S.A., ul. Solec 22, 00-410 Warszawa, lub mailowo: dpo@indahash.com.

Prawo wniesienia skargi do organu

Przysługuje Ci także prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego zajmującego się ochroną danych osobowych, tj. Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.